Odpowiedzi

2010-03-21T15:52:24+01:00
I will go there.
I will help you tomorrow.
I will catch that bus.

I'm going to Warszawa next weekend.
I'm going to ride a bike.
I'm going to do my homework tomorrow.

I'm writing a letter tomorrow.
I'm cleaning my room next week.
I'm working in a shop tomorrow.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-21T15:57:27+01:00
PRESENT CONTINUOUS
I am reading a very good book now.
Czytam właśnie bardzo dobrą książkę
She always losing her gloves.
Ona ciągle gubi rękawiczki.
We are leaving tomorrow.
Jutro wyjeżdżamy.

GOING TO
I am going to write a book.
Mam zamiar napisać książkę.
I am going to be a star.
Zamierzam być gwiazdą.
It's going to rain
Będzie padać.

WILL:
The virus will infect milions of people.
We will a great time.
The organizer predict that about 100,000 people will watch it.
1 5 1
2010-03-21T15:58:53+01:00
He' s going to record a new CD.
I'm going to play the quitar.
I'm going to travel round the world.

I'm sure that you will be very good.
He will have a lot of fans.
You will meet a lot of people.

I'm phoning my mum.
She isn't writing Arabic.
They aren't saying sorry.
1 5 1