Napisz list po angielsku:

Koleżanka z Anglii zaprosiła cię na wycieczkę do Francji. Niestety nie możesz pojechać ze wzgędów finansowych.
- podziękujesz za propozycję i grzecznie odmówisz
- podasz dwa powody dla których nie jedziesz
- zaproponujesz przykajzd do Polski i zasugerujesz termin
- opiszesz dwa krótko miejsca, które można odwiedzić

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-25T19:29:59+01:00
Thank you for inviting me to go to France with you but I really can't go, I'm sorry. I can't go because I don't have enough money and the trip is too expensive. Maybe you could come to Poland with me? On the 20th of March and we'll return on the 30th. We could visit Krakow it's amazing there and we could also visit the beautiful sea side.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-25T19:32:59+01:00
Hello Kasia

Thank you for proposals tours to France, but i can't go with you becouse my mother are sick.I need to take care of she. And I do not have money for this moment on tour.
Can you come to Polish? When? hmm maybe the beginning of July?
I you come to polish we can go to Zakopane. Zakopane is beautiful city near the Tatra Mountains. Or we can go to polish sea, see sunset evening. Ok counting on you, and please reply soon.
Bye