Błagam przetłumaczcie mi na j. angielski ten tekst:

Niedziela Wielkanocna (nazywana też Wielką Niedzielą, Niedzielą Zmartwychwstania Pańskiego) to pierwszy dzień świąt wielkanocnych. W Polsce w godzinach porannych odprawiana jest uroczysta rezurekcja, która swymi tradycjami sięga średniowiecza. Po powrocie do domu w gronie rodzinnym zasiada się do uroczystego śniadania wielkanocnego, które rozpoczyna się składaniem życzeń i dzieleniem się święconką z koszyczka. Na stołach znajdują się jajka, wędliny, wielkanocne baby i mazurki. Stoły zdobione są bukietami z bazi i pierwszych wiosennych kwiatów.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-06T13:33:15+02:00
Easter Sunday (also known as Easter Sunday, Resurrection Sunday) is the first day of Easter. In Poland, in the morning is celebrated solemn Resurrection, which dates back to its medieval traditions. After returning home, your family sits on the solemn Easter breakfast, which starts making the wishes and sharing Święconka the basket. On the tables are eggs, meats, baby Easter and mazurkas. Tables are decorated with bunches of catkins, and the first spring flowers.
1 5 1
2010-04-06T13:35:14+02:00
Easter Sunday (also known as Easter Sunday, Resurrection Sunday) is the first day of Easter. In Poland, in the morning is celebrated solemn Resurrection, which dates back to its medieval traditions. After returning home, your family sits on the solemn Easter breakfast, which starts making the wishes and sharing Święconka the basket. On the tables are eggs, meats, baby Easter and mazurkas. Tables are decorated with bunches of catkins, and the first spring flowers.