Przetłumacz zdania w czasie past simple.

Później (my) pływaliśmy po nilu.
Potem (my) zwiedziliśmy piramidę Cheopsa.
Bałam się ale wiedziałam że mi nic nie grozi.
Następnego dnia wróciliśmy do domu.
Kupiłam dużo pamiątek.

bardzo o to proszę^^^

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-11T19:15:14+02:00
Later, we swam in the Nile.
Then we visited the pyramid of Cheops.
I was afraid that but I knew there was no danger.
The next day we went home.
I bought lots of souvenirs.
2010-04-11T19:21:15+02:00
Later we swam along river Nile.
Later we visited Cheops pyramid.
I was afraid but I knew that nothing threatens me.
Next day we came home.
I bought many souvenirs.