Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-04-12T20:36:29+02:00
1. I've broken my hand. (złamałem/am rękę)
2. She's never been in Italy. (Ona nigdy nie była we Włoszech)
3. He's never been to Germany. (On nigdy nie był w Niemczech)
4. Josh has bought a great film. (Josh kupił świetny film)
5. Peter has lived in Paris since 1992. (Piotr mieszka w paryżu od 1992)
6. I've lived in Warsaw for two years. (mieszkam w Warszawie od dwóch lat)
7. She understood this French. (Ona zrozumiała ten francuski tekst)
8. I have seen him once only. (widziałem/am go tylko raz)
9. I haven't seen him since he was a child. (nie widziałam go od czasu kiedy był dzieckiem)
10. They've bought a book. (Oni kupili książkę)

PROSZE O NAJ ;D
66 4 66
2010-04-12T20:37:48+02:00
I haven't opened this window.
She has forgotten my addres.
You havn't shut the door.
Alan has worked very hard.
I heven't heard from Mary.
John hasn't learnt anthing.
I have borken a cup.
We have remembered Ann's birthday.
The rain stopped.
19 3 19
2010-04-12T20:37:54+02:00
1.Bill has gone out.
2.I've cut my finger.
3.We've been to Paris before.
4.Have you ever eaten sweet potatoes ?
5.I've always liked hot weather.
6.How long have you been a travel writer.
7.I've lived in London since 2001.
8.I've lived in the mountains all my life.
9.I've thought of joining my local scout group.
10.How many scouts have joined joining the movement this year ?
16 4 16