Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-04-14T19:23:56+02:00
Cookies with honey

My kids have a bit wydobrzały the disease, and asked for making cookies, so I had to come up with a recipe. In the usual provision for brittle cakes pozmieniałam of ingredients, I added something from himself and the result was pretty interesting - cookies are really crisp and well-suited as a "zagryzka" coffee or tea. They can sugar-coat, poured chocolate, and I sprinkle my cakes with powdered sugar. Well also keep in a metal box.

Ingredients:

0.5 kg of flour krupczatki

200 g butter

100 ml honey

5 tablespoons brown sugar

teaspoon baking soda

2 eggs

teaspoon cinnamon

Chop all the ingredients, then knead quickly. Create a ball of the dough, wrap it with foil and put in the fridge for two hours. After this time, roll out the dough to a thickness of about 0.5 mm and cut any shapes. Bake cookies for about 20 minutes at 180 degrees. Once cooled, decorate.
4 4 4
2010-04-14T19:25:39+02:00
Pour into a bowl the flour and powdered sugar. Add cream, butter, baking powder and egg. Grind until you have a uniform mass. Add eight drops of vanilla essence, until light again. Put the dough into plastic bag, a bag in the fridge for half an hour. After this time, remove the dough from the refrigerator. Roll out the pie ok.pół centimeter thick. Cut biscuits with a glass or foremkami, place on blasze.Piec cakes at 200 degrees for about 20 minutes.

pozdrawiam.;)